Back to home pageProfessional Education

The numerous classes have had an integral role in making our program what it is today.

Class of 2022

Cross_Taylor
Taylor Cross, DO
Kirksville College of 
Osteopathic Medicine
Dickey_Curtis
Curtis Dickey, DO
Administrative Chief
Michigan State University 
College of Osteopathic Medicine
Downing_Nathaniel
Nathaniel Downing, DO
Michigan State University 
College of Osteopathic Medicine

Hammoud_Sami

Sami Hammoud, DO
Scheduling Chief
Michigan State University 
College of Osteopathic Medicine


Kenaan_Israa

Israa Kenaan, DO
Academic Chief

Michigan State University 
College of Osteopathic Medicine


Perkis_Elizabeth

Elizabeth Perkis, DO
Kirksville College of 
Osteopathic Medicine

Class of 2021

Blakely_Brett
Brett Blakely, DO
Lake Erie College of 
Osteopathic Medicine
Harwood_Sarah
Sarah Hilliard, DO
Michigan State University 
College of Osteopathic Medicine
Johannessen_Kristen
Kristen Johannessen, DO
Scheduling Chief
College of Osteopathic Medicine
 of the Pacific-Northwest

Kiel_Ryker

Ryker Kiel, DO
Administrative Chief
College of Osteopathic Medicine
 of the Pacific-Northwest

Luketich_William

William Luketich, DO
Michigan State University 
College of Osteopathic Medicine

Verville_Justin

Justin Verville, DO
Academic Chief
Michigan State University 
College of Osteopathic Medicine

Class of 2020

Jaber Abdo
Jaber Abdo
Michigan State University
Richard Champigny
Richard Champigny
Edward Via College of Osteopathic Medicine
Spencer Franchi
Spencer Franchi
Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine

Cody Johnson

Cody Johnson
Chief
Michigan State University

Jeremiah Weekes

Jeremiah Weekes
Michigan State University

Jeremy Zarski

Jeremy Zarski
Chief
Michigan State University

Bradley UrquhartBradley Urquhart
Michigan State University
  

Class of 2019

  • Ryan Austin
  • AJ Burandt
  • Esther Hwang
  • Ubong "Chris" Ubokudom

Class of 2018

  • Hassan Akel
  • Ryan Buryta
  • Joseph Hoback
  • Madiha Khurshid

Class of 2017

  • Nate Kaufman
  • Alec Lesko
  • Jennifer Porubsky
  • Seth Thibodeau

Class of 2016

  • Doug Kelley
  • John Klavanian
  • Gregg Malicke

Class of 2015

  • John Goodman
  • Annabelle Hendrix
  • Daniel Inglish
  • Joseph Klosterman
  • Arpan Kothari
  • Jennifer (Garner) Malicke

Class of 2014

  • Joseph "Ross" Avila
  • Jonathan Leischner
  • Joe Schramski
  • Martha Sieber

Class of 2013

  • Rob Baumstark
  • Christopher Durant
  • Richard "Garrett" Hanzel
  • Ryan Scholtz
  • Mark Shank

Class of 2012

  • Najam Fasiuddin
  • Anna Fleytman-Pope

Class of 2011

  • Scott Bennion
  • Charles Carino
  • Huy Chiu
  • Esli Gollapalli
  • Justin Grill
  • J Johnson
  • Darin Mann
  • Roya Zolnoor

Class of 2010

  • Michael Blake
  • Kendall Thurman

Class of 2009

  • Aaron Alper
  • Branden Christodoulos
  • Lori Failes

Class of 2008

  • Christopher Quinn
  • Justine Tripp
  • Ellen Wesley

Class of 2007

  • Ryan Seaman

Class of 2006

  • Scott Fuller
  • Deven Kumar

 

Residency Programs

Fellowship Programs

Fellowship Programs
(no ACGME Accreditation)


Copyright © Beaumont Health. All Rights Reserved.
Beaumont Health
2021
Beaumont Logo
logo
Beaumont Health is Michigan's largest health care system providing compassionate, extraordinary care to patient and families. Your partner in education and development.